SolDevelo's Privacy Policy

Kliknij tutaj, aby przejść do wersji polskiej

SolDevelo’s privacy policy regulates matters related to the security of the processing of Personal Data in accordance with the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) which remains in force from the 25th of May 2018 (hereinafter referred to as GDPR) and the concerns related to the usage of cookie files on SolDevelo company’s website.

About personal data

Personal Data is understood as every information which allows to directly or indirectly identify a natural person (their name and surname, email address, telephone number and any other data of a person which, when combined may lead to the identification of a particular natural person). In SolDevelo we only process Personal Data of our job applicants, employees and of persons who use our contact form placed on Soldevelo company’s website in order to pose a question.

Personal Data Administrator

SolDevelo limited corporation, headquartered in Gdynia (postal code 81-451), Al. Zwycięstwa 96/98, is the Personal Data Administrator, registered in the Register of Entrepreneurs of the National Court Register, administered by the District Court Gdańsk – North, which is VIII industrial department of National Court Register, the NCR number 000332728, the initial capital of 60 000 PLN, NIP: 586-224-03-31, REGON 220828585. If you have any questions or concerns in relation to data protection or about the way in which we process information about you, please contact us via e-mail: privacy@soldevelo.com or by mail using our headquarters’ address: SolDevelo, Al. Zwycięstwa 96/98, 81-451 Gdynia.

Legal basis and the purpose of personal data processing at SolDevelo

Personal Data of our job Candidates are only processed in order to conduct a recruitment process.
1) Only for a specific position that the Candidate applied for, and only for the period necessary to complete a recruitment process in a sense congruent with the legal regulations (art. 6 ust. 1 lit c GDPR). For all the data which is not included in the regulations we base on the consent given by Candidates: “I hereby give consent for my personal data included in my application to be processed by SolDevelo limited corporation, headquartered in 81-451 Gdynia, Al. Zwycięstwa 96/98 for the purposes of the recruitment process under the Personal Data Protection Act as of 29 August 1997, consolidated text: Journal of Laws 2016, item 922 as amended”
2) For similar positions in future recruitment processes for the 3 year period based on a separate consent given by Candidates: “I hereby give consent for my personal data to be processed by SolDevelo limited corporation, headquartered in 81-451 Gdynia, Al. Zwycięstwa 96/98 for the purposes of future recruitment processes.” Personal Data of Employees are processed only for purposes consistent with legal regulations and on their basis (art. 6 ust. 1 lit c GDPR). Personal Data of Users who pose questions through the contact form placed on SolDevelo company’s website are processed on the basis of the given consent for Personal Data processing (art. 6 ust. 1 lit c GDPR). The Personal Data is stored only for the period necessary to provide a response to the asked question. After this time, Personal Data of a person who contacted us through the form is deleted.

What rights are provided to the persons whose data we process?

Each person whose Personal Data is processed by SolDevelo limited corporation has the right to: 1) Access to their Personal Data, including information regarding:
a) The purposes of processing.
b) The class of processed data.
c) Recipients or the groups of recipients of the data.
d) The person's rights related to data processing area.
e) The possibility of filing a legal complaint to the supervisory organ.
f) The source of the acquired data.
g) Profiling.
2) Raise an objection against further processing of their Personal Data and in case of a consent already provided, to its withdrawal. Using the right to the consent withdrawal does not affect the data processing that took place before the resignation.
3) Correct and fill the person’s Personal Data.
4) Limit or delete a person’s Personal Data.
5) Move a person’s Personal Data to another Administrator.
You can exercise the rights described above at any time, filling a request via e-mail at privacy@soldevelo.com or via mail to the address of our headquarters: SolDevelo Sp. z o.o. Al. Zwycięstwa 96/98, 81-451 Gdynia. If necessary, we will ask you to provide us with some additional information allowing for authentication in order to make sure that you are authorized to receive the requested information. We respond to every request in a period of a month counted from the date of receiving the claim. In Poland, the supervisory organ responsible for Personal Data protection is the President of Office of Protection of Personal Data headquartered in Warsaw, near Stawki 2 Street. You can fill the complaint to this organ if you find our Personal Data processing improper.

Additional important information

Means of security We make every effort in order to ensure that the Personal Data that we process remains secure. To provide the best levels of safety possible, we apply appropriate organizational and technical means which protect us from loss, devastation, improper or illegal usage of data. We implemented the most technologically innovative solutions, on the procedural level we act in accordance with restrict requirements of international norm ISO/IEC 27001:2014. We hereby confirm that Personal Data is processed only by persons and parties who are so authorized on the appropriate legal basis and agreements.

The rules for data exposure

We do not make the Personal Data available to other administrators, unless there is a legal obligation for such doing (for example, providing data to the public organs due to their ongoing proceedings). We do not provide Personal Data to the foreign countries. Automated decision-making processes The Personal Data that we process is not a subject to automated decision-making processes, including profiling.

About Cookies

This website uses cookies. A cookie file is containing a small pieces of text that a web server sends to your web browser when you access an Internet site. The main purpose of cookies is to improve your use of our website. Cookies make the interaction between users and web sites faster and easier. They are created during usage of your browser, visiting a website that uses cookies to keep track of your movements within the site. It helps you resume where you left off, remember your registered login, theme selection, preferences, and other customization functions. Cookies can't look into your computer or read any personal information or other material on your hard drive. They can't carry viruses or install anything harmful on your computer. In all cases in which cookies are used on this site, the cookie will not collect any information that might identify your personality.

How does Soldevelo use cookies?

SolDevelo’s site makes use of cookies to gain information about visitors of our website. Cookies currently used on our site identify you only as a number, not by any type of personal data. Below you can find a list of the main cookies we use, and what they are used for.

Strictly Necessary cookies

These cookies are essential to enable you to move around a site and use its features. Without these cookies services you have asked for cannot be provided.

Performance cookies

These cookies collect information used to analyze how visitors use our site. These cookies don't collect information that identifies user. All information these cookies collect is anonymous and is only used to improve how our site works. We use Google Analytics Cookie that allow us to follow the actions of a user during your visit to our site.

Functional cookies

These cookies allow websites and applications to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide more personal features. We may use these information to identify user behavior and to serve content based on it. These cookies cannot track your browsing activity on websites other than ours. They don’t gather any information about you that could be used for advertising or remembering where you’ve been on the Internet outside our site.

Analytics cookies

We use web analytics services that help us understand how people use our site. This tools are used to keep our website easy to use, relevant to your needs, and up-to-date. Cookies identifies your browser or device. It tracks whether you have visited our website before, your views, clicks, and where you came from. The information is anonymous and only used for statistical purposes. It helps us to analyze user activity and improve user experience. Web analytics data and cookies cannot be used to identify you an do not contain any kind of personal information.

Analytics - Display Advertising

SolDevelo and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies in order to serve and manage ads based on users past visits. Company also use remarketing tool which is a feature of Google AdWords that allows to optimize the delivery of ad content to previous visitor of the site.

Third party cookies

The use of cookies by our outside partners, or service providers (if any) is not covered by our privacy policy. In case of other sites content (e.g., Google Analytics) these sites may also set their own cookies, over which we do not have access or control. We suggest you to visit third party’s website to find out more information about their cookie policy.

Managing cookies

SolDevelo assumes that you are happy with our cookie policy. If you are not, then you should either not visit this site, delete the cookies after visiting the site, or visit the site using your browser’s anonymous usage setting. Most web browsers allow to turn off the cookie function. Please note that if you choose to reject cookies, certain parts of this site may not be available to you or may not function properly.



Polityka prywatności firmy Soldevelo

Polityka Prywatności SolDevelo reguluje kwestie związane z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych zgodnie z Rozporządzeniem Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i swobodnego przepływu takich danych, które obowiązuje od dnia 25 maja 2018 r. (dalej: RODO) oraz kwestie wykorzystywania plików cookies na stronie internetowej SolDevelo.

O Danych Osobowych

Dane Osobowe oznaczają wszelkie dane, które pozwalają bezpośrednio lub pośrednio zidentyfikować osobę fizyczną (imię i nazwisko, adres e-mail, numer telefonu oraz wszelkie inne dane osoby, które w połączeniu mogą identyfikować daną osobę fizyczną). W SolDevelo przetwarzamy tylko Dane Osobowe kandydatów do pracy, pracowników oraz osób, które zgłaszają zapytania poprzez naszą stronę internetową przy użyciu formularza kontaktowego.

Administrator Danych Osobowych

Administratorem Danych Osobowych jest „SolDevelo” Spółką z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością (dalej: SolDevelo) z siedzibą w Gdyni (kod pocztowy: 81 – 451), przy Al. Zwycięstwa 96/98, wpisaną do Rejestru Przedsiębiorców Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego prowadzonego przez Sąd Rejonowy Gdańsk - Północ w Gdańsku, VIII Wydział Gospodarczy Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego, pod numerem KRS 0000332728 o kapitale zakładowym w wysokości 60.000 zł, NIP: 586-224-03-31, REGON 220828585. W sprawach dotyczących przetwarzania danych osobowych oraz korzystania z praw z tym związanych można się z nami kontaktować poprzez e-mail: privacy@soldevelo.com oraz listownie na adres siedziby SolDevelo: Al. Zwycięstwa 96/98, 81-451 Gdynia.

Na jakiej podstawie i w jakim celu przetwarzamy dane osobowe?

Dane osobowe Kandydatów są przetwarzane wyłącznie w celu przeprowadzenia procesu rekrutacji:
1) Wyłącznie na stanowisko, na które aplikował Kandydat, przez okres niezbędny do przeprowadzenia pełnego procesu rekrutacji, na podstawie przepisów prawa (art. 6 ust. 1 lit c RODO), natomiast dla pozostałych danych nie wynikających z przepisów prawa – na podstawie zgody Kandydata (art. 6 ust. 1 lit a RODO) o następującym brzmieniu: „Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych przez SolDevelo Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w 81-451 Gdynia, al. Zwycięstwa 96/98 dla potrzeb niezbędnych do realizacji procesu rekrutacji (zgodnie z Ustawą z dnia 29.08.1997 roku o Ochronie Danych Osobowych; (tekst jednolity: Dz. U. 2016 r. poz. 922).”
2) Na podobne stanowiska w przyszłych rekrutacjach, przez okres 3 lat, na podstawie odrębnej zgody Kandydata o następującym brzmieniu: „Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie przez SolDevelo Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w 81-451 Gdynia, al. Zwycięstwa 96/98 moich danych osobowych na potrzeby przyszłych rekrutacji.”
Dane osobowe Pracowników są przetwarzane wyłącznie w celach zgodnych z przepisami prawa i na ich mocy (art. 6 ust. 1 lit c RODO). Dane osobowe Użytkowników, którzy zgłaszają zapytania poprzez stronę internetową przy użyciu formularza kontaktowego, są przetwarzane na podstawie zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych (art. 6 ust. 1 lit a RODO), nie dłużej niż jest to niezbędne do udzielenia odpowiedzi na zadane pytanie. Po tym czasie dane osoby kontaktującej się poprzez formularz są kasowane.

Jakie prawa przysługują osobom, których dane przetwarzamy?

Każdej osobie, której Dane Osobowe przetwarzamy, zapewniamy prawo do:
1) Dostępu do swoich Danych Osobowych, w tym do informacji o:
a) celach przetwarzania,
b) kategoriach przetwarzanych danych,
c) odbiorcach lub kategoriach odbiorców danych,
d) prawach przysługujących w związku z przetwarzaniem danych,
e) możliwości wniesienia skargi do organu nadzoru,
f) źródle pozyskania danych,
g) profilowaniu;
2) Wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec dalszego przetwarzania swoich Danych Osobowych, a w przypadku wyrażenia zgody na przetwarzanie danych, do jej wycofania; Skorzystanie z prawa cofnięcia zgody nie ma wpływu na przetwarzanie Danych Osobowych, które miało miejsce do momentu wycofania zgody,
3) Poprawiania i uzupełniania swoich Danych Osobowych,
4) Usunięcia lub ograniczenia przetwarzania swoich Danych Osobowych,
5) Przeniesienia swoich Danych Osobowych do innego Administratora,
Z wyżej wymienionych praw możesz skorzystać w każdej chwili składając wniosek poprzez adres e-mail: privacy@soldevelo.com lub listownie na adres: SolDevelo Sp. z o.o., Al. Zwycięstwa 96/98, 81-451 Gdynia. Jeżeli będzie to konieczne, poprosimy Cię o podanie dodatkowych informacji pozwalających na uwierzytelnienie, aby mieć pewność, że jesteś uprawniony do otrzymania żądanej informacji. Odpowiedzi na każdy wniosek udzielamy w ciągu 1 miesiąca od dnia wpłynięcia wniosku. W Polsce organem nadzoru w zakresie ochrony Danych Osobowych jest Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych z siedzibą w Warszawie przy ul. Stawki 2, do którego masz prawo wnieść skargę, jeśli uznasz, że Twoje dane przetwarzamy w niewłaściwy sposób.

Ważne informacje dodatkowe

Środki bezpieczeństwa

Dokładamy wszelkich starań, aby przetwarzane przez nas Dane Osobowe były bezpieczne. W związku z tym stosujemy odpowiednie środki organizacyjne i techniczne, chroniące przed utratą, zniszczeniem, niewłaściwym lub niezgodnym z prawem wykorzystaniem danych. Korzystamy z najnowszych rozwiązań technologicznych, a w zakresie proceduralnym stosujemy się do restrykcyjnych wymogów zgodnych z międzynarodową normą ISO/IEC 27001:2014 Zapewniamy, że Dane Osobowe są przetwarzane tylko przez osoby i podmioty do tego upoważnione na podstawie stosownych uprawnień lub umów.

Zasady udostępniania danych

Nie udostępniamy Danych Osobowych innym administratorom, chyba że taki obowiązek będzie na nas nałożony na mocy przepisów prawa (np. udostępnienie danych organom państwowym w związku z prowadzonym przez nie postępowaniem). Nie przekazujemy Danych Osobowych do państw trzecich.

Zautomatyzowane procesy podejmowania decyzji

Przetwarzane przez nas Dane Osobowe nie podlegają zautomatyzowanym procesom podejmowania decyzji, w tym profilowaniu.

O ciasteczkach

Ta strona wykorzystuje cookies. Są to pliki zawierające małe informacje tekstowe, wysyłane przez serwer do twojej wyszukiwarki w momencie odwiedzania strony internetowej. Głównym celem plików cookies jest poprawa funkcjonowania naszej strony. „Ciasteczka” przyspieszają i ułatwiają interakcję pomiędzy witryną internetową a jej użytkownikiem. Są one tworzone podczas użytkowania przeglądarki i odwiedzania stron ich używających. Umożliwiają rozpoczęcie przeglądania strony w miejscu zakończenia poprzedniej wizyty, zapamiętywanie loginu, wybór wyglądu strony czy innych ustawień. Pliki cookies nie mają wglądu do komputera i dostępu do żadnych danych personalnych, bądź innych na dysku twardym. Nie mogą też przenosić wirusów, ani instalować żadnych szkodliwych programów. We wszystkich przypadkach użycia cookies na tej stronie, nie będą one pobierać żadnych danych, które mogłyby zidentyfikować tożsamość odwiedzającego.

Jak SolDevelo używa ciasteczek?

Strona internetowa firmy SolDevelo używa plików cookies, aby zbierać informacje osób odwiedzających naszą witrynę. Obecnie używane pliki cookie identyfikują użytkownika tylko jako numer, nie używając do tego żadnego rodzaju prywatnych danych. Poniżej znajduje się lista głównych używanych przez nas plików cookies i ich zastosowanie.

Ściśle niezbędne ciasteczka

Te pliki cookie są kluczowe dla poruszania się po witrynie i używania jej funkcjonalności. Bez nich usługi witryny nie mogą być świadczone.

Ciasteczka wydajnościowe

Ten rodzaj “ciasteczek” zbiera informacje używane do analizy zachowania użytkowników w witrynie. Pliki te nie zbierają żadnych danych używanych do zidentyfikowania odwiedzających. Wszystkie dane są anonimowe i używane jedynie w celu poprawy funkcjonalności strony. Używamy Google Analytics Cookie, które umożliwia śledzenie działań podejmowanych przez użytkowników podczas ich wizyty.

Ciasteczka funkcjonalne

Te pliki cookies pozwalają stronom i aplikacjom na zapamiętywanie podjętych decyzji (login, język, region itp.) oraz dostarczanie bardziej spersonalizowanych właściwości. Możemy używać tych informacji, aby zidentyfikować zachowanie użytkowników witryny i wyświetlać treść dopasowaną na tej podstawie. Pliki te nie mogą śledzić aktywności użytkownika poza naszą stroną. Nie pobierają także żadnych informacji o użytkowniku, które mogłyby być używane do reklam, spoza naszej witryny.

Ciasteczka analityczne

Używamy usług do analizy ruchu, które pozwalają nam lepiej zrozumieć sposób, w jaki użytkownicy korzystają z naszej witryny. To narzędzie jest używane, aby zapewnić użytkownikom naszej strony serwis funkcjonalny, aktualny i dopasowany do ich oczekiwań. Te pliki cookies identyfikują przeglądarkę i/lub urządzenie. Śledzi wyświetlenia, kliki, źródło wizyty oraz czy strona była już wcześniej przez użytkownika odwiedzana. Informacje te są anonimowe i używane jedynie w celach statystycznych. Ułatwiają analizę aktywności odwiedzających i pozwalają na poprawę „doświadczenia użytkownika”. Dane z analizy strony nie mogą być wykorzystane do zidentyfikowania użytkownika i nie zawierają żadnego typu informacji osobistych.

Analiza do celów reklamowych

Firma SolDevelo i podmioty trzecie, takie jak Google, używają również własnych plików cookie, aby wyświetlać i zarządzać reklamami bazującymi na przeszłych wizytach użytkowników. SolDevelo wykorzystuje również narzędzie remarketingowe, będące częścią Google AdWords, pozwalające na optymalizowanie wyświetlania reklam pod kątem poprzednich wizyt na stronie firmy.

Ciasteczka firm trzecich

Używanie przez naszych zewnętrznych partnerów i dostawców usług nie jest regulowane przez naszą politykę prywatności. W przypadku treści pochodzących z innych stron (np. Google Analytics), mogą one ustalać własne pliki cookies do których SolDevelo nie ma dostępu i nie sprawuje nad nimi kontroli. Sugerujemy wizytę na stronach zewnętrznych partnerów w celu zapoznania się z ich polityką cookies.

Zarządzanie ciasteczkami

SolDevelo zakłada, że nasza polityka cookies jest odpowiednia do wymagań użytkowników. Jeśli użytkownik się na nią nie zgadza powinien albo zaprzestać korzystania z witryny, albo usunąć pliki cookies po wizycie, lub używać trybu „incognito” przeglądarki. Większość przeglądarek internetowych pozwala także na wyłączenie plików cookies. Prosimy mieć na uwadze, że w razie odrzucenia cookies niektóre części witryny mogą być niedostępne, bądź funkcjonować niepoprawnie.